Administration

Name
Title
Contact
Zellers, Susan Principal E-Mail
Blaze, Karen Assistant Principal of Curriculum E-Mail
Burgman, Chris Dean - Transportation / Attendance / Tardies E-Mail
Gibson, Brian Assistant Principal - Discipline (Last Names A - Gon) E-Mail 
Green, Ellen Assistant Principal - Discipline (Last Names Goo - Pere) / ESOL E-Mail
Kurtz, Jason Assistant Principal - Discipline (Last Names Perk - Z) / ESE E-Mail 
Roszell, Tom Graduation Advisor E-Mail
Trelease, Donald Assistant Principal - Facilities / Transportation E-Mail 

Art

Name Course(s) / Title E-Mail
Ewell, Sarah E-Mail
Falcon, Meghan Department Chair E-Mail

AVID

Name Course(s) / Title Contact
Devlin, Samantha E-Mail
Holohan, William E-Mail
Hutto, Carolyn E-Mail
Moreno, Betsy E-Mail
Pabon, Sam E-Mail

Career and Technical Education

Name Academy / Title Contact
Brown, Johnny Digital Information Technology  E-Mail
Coker, Heidi Medical  E-Mail
Diana, Barbara Medical  E-Mail
Filler, Jerriel Welding E-Mail
Green, Tiana Criminal Justice / Department Chair E-Mail
Jones, Tim Firefighting  E-Mail
Phillips, Arthur Culinary Arts  E-Mail
Schell, Kevin TV Production E-Mail
Thayer, Ted Construction  E-Mail
Vidal, Jose Digital Information Technology E-Mail
Wall, Phillip Automotive  E-Mail

English

Name Course(s)/Title Contact
Ciccarone, Mary English 3 / Advanced Placement E-Mail
Evans, Jennifer Pre-AICE English 1 / English 4 / Department Chair / Teacher Leader E-Mail
Lee, Sarah English 4 / Advanced Placement E-Mail
Vertus, Dariana English 3 E-Mail

ESE

Name Course(s) / Title Contact
Baquero-Dominguez, Milton E-Mail
Bocchino, Eugene E-Mail
Campbell, Bethan E-Mail
Corvi, Bradford E-Mail
Cruz, Yolanda E-Mail
Dzienny, Brian E-Mail
Falkenberg, Gary E-Mail
Francis, Joan E-Mail
Jenkins, Rob E-Mail
Kowalski, Timothy E-Mail
Montgomery, JoAnn E-Mail
Reagan, Kara E-Mail
Tolbert, Regina E-Mail
Velasquez, Marixa E-Mail

Foreign Language

Name Course(s) / Title E-Mail
Davis, Laura Spanish 1 E-Mail
Galban-Moreno, Yesel Spanish 1 AICE / Spanish 2 / World Language Coach E-Mail
Lillard, Louis Spanish 1 for Native Speakers / Spanish 3 Honors / Department Chair E-Mail
Perez, Mariela Spanish 2 / Spanish 2 for Native Speakers E-Mail

JROTC

Name Course(s) / Title Contact
Davis, Rock Leadership Education & Training 1 / Sargeant First Class E-Mail
Dickerson, Barry Leadership Education & Training 3 / Lieutenant Colonel / Department Chair E-Mail
Gainey, Steven Leadership Education & Training 2 E-Mail
Payne, Gary Leadership Education & Training 4 / Sargeant Major E-Mail
Roseberry, William Leadership Education & Training 3 / Sargeant First Class E-Mail

Math

Name Course(s) / Title Contact
Allison, Lucy E-Mail
Borowy, Elizabeth E-Mail
Courtney, John E-Mail
Estrada, Gerardo E-Mail
Francis, Joan E-Mail
Holohan, William E-Mail
Lewis-Howell, Grace E-Mail
Nunez, Robin E-Mail
Poland, Donna E-Mail
Rogers, Glenn E-Mail
Slater, Lureen E-Mail
Tamboureas, Melissa E-Mail
Zak, Adam E-Mail

Office Staff

Name Title Contact
Caro, Toni Clerk/Typist (Student Services) E-Mail
Hermann, Tori Attendance Specialist E-Mail
Irizarry, Jennifer Information Specialist E-Mail
Sanchez, Mira Principal's Secretary E-Mail
Stanley, Verndell Clerk/Typist (Front Desk) E-Mail

Physical Education

Name Course(s) / Title Contact
Arbuckle, Jake HOPE  E-Mail
Bull, Richard Basketball / Team Sports / Recreational Sports E-Mail
Hornik, David Weight Training E-Mail
Keiser, Sharon Team Sports / Volleyball / Recreational Sports E-Mail
Luria, Julie Aerobics / Fitness Lifestyle Design E-Mail
Porter, Nina HOPE / Department Chair E-Mail
Smith, David Weight Training / Driver's Education E-Mail

Reading

Name Course(s) / Title E-Mail
Acierno, Maria Intensive Reading E-Mail
Canciani, Colleen Intensive Reading E-Mail
Clemons, Luther Intensive Reading E-Mail
Jones, Brenda Intensive Reading E-Mail
Garcia, Michael Intensive Reading E-Mail
Perez, Joy Intensive Reading E-Mail
Roszell, Sally Reading Coach E-Mail
Smith, Alana Department Chair / Teacher Leader E-Mail
Wells, Patricia Intensive Reading E-Mail
White, Linda Intensive Reading E-Mail

School Counselors

Name
Assigned Students
Contact
Chalker, Jennifer Juniors / Seniors / Dual Enrollment / Cambridge (Last Names: Lo - Z) E-Mail
Cocchieri, Janet Freshman / Sophomores (Last Names: Lo - Z) E-Mail
Cummins, Lee Freshman / Sophomores (Last Names: A - Li) E-Mail
Davis, Natalee Juniors / Seniors / Dual Enrollment / Cambridge (Last Names: A - Li) / Department Chair E-Mail

Science

Name Course(s) / Title Contact
Albertelli, Fred Environmental Science / Earth & Space Science E-Mail
Anderson, Carol Integrated Science  E-Mail
Becker, George Physics / Pre-AICE Chemistry E-Mail
Bland, Fred Chemistry  E-Mail
Dandekar, Rob Earth & Space Science E-Mail
Kim, Eun Marine Biology E-Mail
Mattison, Catherine Pre-AICE Biology / Biology / Biology Honors E-Mail
Moody, Lee Earth & Space Science E-Mail
Scribner, Tabitha Biology / Biology Honors E-Mail
Simms, Frank Environmental Science / Biology E-Mail
Smith, Jennifer Biology / Department Chair / Teacher Leader E-Mail
Taveras-Encarnacion, Melody Biology / Environmental Science E-Mail

Security

Name Title Contact
Cruz, Virginia Security Specialist E-Mail
Griner, Keith Security Specialist E-Mail

Social Studies

Name Course(s) / Title Contact
Castellano, Jill E-Mail
Devlin, Samantha E-Mail
Faasse, Thomas E-Mail
Falkenberg, Gary E-Mail
Giraldo, Santiago E-Mail
Johnson, Stacey E-Mail
McCracken, Sean E-Mail
Moor, Robert E-Mail
Moreno, Betsy E-Mail
Quartey, Ramsey E-Mail
Willis, Chad E-Mail