Art

Name Title E-mail
Ewell, Sarah
Falcon, Meghan Department Chair

AVID

Name Title E-mail
Brown, Johnny Digital Information Technology
Devlin, Samantha
Hutto, Carolyn
Pabon, Sam

Career and Technical Education

Name Title E-mail
Coker, Heidi Medical
Diana, Barbara Medical
Filler, Jerriel Welding
Green, Tiana Criminal Justice / Department Chair
Jones, Tim Firefighting
Phillips, Arthur Culinary Arts
Schell, Kevin TV Production
Thayer, Ted Construction
Vidal, Jose Digital Information Technology
Wall, Phillip Automotive

Discipline

Name Title E-mail
Burgman, Chris Dean of Discipline
Otto, Jackie ISS/OSS

English

Name Title E-mail
Ciccarone, Mary English 3 / Advanced Placement
Evans, Jennifer Pre-AICE English 1 / English 4 / Department Chair / Teacher Leader
Lee, Sarah English 4 / Advanced Placement
Vertus, Dariana English 3
White, Linda English 1 and English 3

ESE

Name Title E-mail
Campbell, Bethan
Francis, Joan
Jenkins, Rob
Kowalski, Timothy
Montgomery, JoAnn
Tolbert, Regina

Foreign Language

Name Title E-mail
Davis, Laura Spanish 1
Lillard, Louis Spanish 1 for Native Speakers / Spanish 3 Honors / Department Chair
Moreno, Yesel Spanish 1 AICE / Spanish 2 / World Language Coach
Perez, Mariela Spanish 2 / Spanish 2 for Native Speakers

Instructional Staff

Name Title E-mail
Roszell, Tom Graduate Advisor (Seniors / ACT / SAT)

JROTC

Name Title E-mail
Davis, Rock Leadership Education & Training 1 / Sargeant First Class
Dickerson, Barry Leadership Education & Training 3 / Lieutenant Colonel / Department Chair
Gainey, Steven Leadership Education & Training 2
Payne, Gary Leadership Education & Training 4 / Sargeant Major
Roseberry, William Leadership Education & Training 3 / Sargeant First Class

Math

Name Title E-mail
Allison, Lucy
Borowy, Elizabeth
Courtney, John
Estrada, Gerardo
Francis, Joan
Holohan, William Teacher Leader/Department Chair
Howell, Grace
Nunez, Robin
Poland, Donna
Rogers, Glenn
Slater, Lureen
Tamboureas, Melissa
Zak, Adam

Office Staff

Name Title E-mail
Hermann, Tori Attendance Specialist
Irizarry, Jennifer Information Specialist
Sanchez, Mira Principal's Secretary
Stanley, Verndell Front Desk Clerk

Physical Education

Name Title E-mail
Arbuckle, Jake HOPE
Bull, Richard Basketball / Team Sports / Recreational Sports/ Department Chair
Hornik, David Weight Training
Keiser, Sharon Team Sports / Volleyball / Recreational Sports
Luria, Julie Aerobics / Fitness Lifestyle Design
Porter, Nina HOPE
Smith, David Weight Training / Driver's Education

Reading

Name Title E-mail
Acierno, Maria System 44 / International Students
Clemons, Luther Teengagement / 11th and 12th
Garcia, Michael Teengagement / 9th and 10th
Jones, Brenda Teengagement / 11th and 12th
Kaestner, Jennifer Teengagement / 9th and 10th
Morant, Chris System 44 / International Students
Perez, Joy Read 180 / 9th and 10th
Roszell, Sally Reading Coach
Smith, Alana Department Chair / Teacher Leader
Young, Veronica Teengagement / 11th and 12th

School Counselors

Name Title E-mail
Chalker, Jennifer Juniors / Seniors / Dual Enrollment / Cambridge (LastNames: Lo - Z)
Cocchieri, Janet Freshman / Sophomores (LastNames: Lo - Z)
Cummins, Lee Freshman / Sophomores (LastNames: A - Li)
Davis, Natalee Juniors / Seniors / Dual Enrollment / Cambridge (LastNames: A - Li) / Department Chair

Science

Name Title E-mail
Albertelli, Fred Environmental Science / Earth & Space Science
Anderson, Carol Enviornmental Science
Becker, George Physics / Pre-AICE Chemistry
Bland, Fred Chemistry
Dandekar, Rob Earth/Space Science
Kim, Eun Marine Biology
Mattison, Catherine Pre-AICE Biology / Biology / Biology Honors
Moody, Lee Earth/Space Science
Scribner, Tabitha Biology / Biology Honors
Simms, Frank Environmental Science / Biology
Smith, Jennifer Biology / Department Chair / Teacher Leader
Taveras-Encarnacion, Melody Biology / Environmental Science

Security

Name Title E-mail
Cruz, Virginia Security Specialist
Griner, Keith Security Specialist

Social Studies

Name Title E-mail
Buccellato, Elizabeth World History
Castellano, Jill Teacher Leader/ Department Chair
Devlin, Samantha US History & AVID
Faasse, Thomas US History Honors & AP
Falkenberg, Gary World History
Genest, Israel AVID/ US Government
Giraldo, Santiago Economics
Johnson, Stacey Ethics / Economics
McCracken, Sean World History
Meek, Andrew World Cultural Geography
Moor, Robert US History Honors & AP
Morrison Jr., Charles US History
Quartey, Ramsey Economics / AP Government
Willis, Chad AICE / World History Honors & AP